facebook_link become a fan!

 
afrltv
 
 

AFRL bars to bati program

Monday 26 September 2011,

The AFRL 3 major squads for our upcoming tours & fixtures.

2011 Australian Fijian
‘Battle of the Bati’ Squad (Depart Sydney October 5)

Ryan Millard (Wests Magpies)

Henry Raiwalui (Wenty)

Marika Koroibete (Tigers)

Acura Niuquila jnr (Narrabeen)

Taqele Naiyaravoro (Tigers)

Keiran Edwards (Cabramatta)

Paul Rokolati (Roosters)

Joseph Ulubau (Tigers)

Apisai Koroisau (Rabbitohs)

Jay Masueli (Tigers)

Hamilton Hughes (Narrabeen)

Esala Vute (Moore Park)

Kemueli Seru (Dragons)

Neitani Suka (Wenty)

Donas Gock (Thirroul)

Junior Rika (Narrabeen)

Charlie Khan (Wenty)

Nick Cama (Woy Woy) /Jokatama Dokonivalu (Bulldogs)

Junior Roqica (Tigers)

Daryl Neville (Coach)

Ratu Tagive (Tigers)

Shane Jacobs (Manager)

Asipeli Fine (Roosters)

Darren Jones (Trainer)

Louis Meehan (Roosters)

Kevin Naiqama (Trainer)

Phil Samuels (Navy)

Steve Driscoll (Trainer/Board Member)

Luke Serevi (Hay)

John Quintel (Board Member)


The Battle of the Bati squad is to meet at
South Sydney PCYC at 5.30pm - TUES 27 Sept 2011.
Any questions contact Steve Driscoll on 0434 226 666.


2011 Junior Australian Fijian Squad V Junior Italy
(1pm Sat October 1, Norford Park)

Nathaniel Kato

Jokatama Dokonilavu

William Tokaduadua

Kemueli Seru

Pati Kaufusi

Willis Meehan

Samuel Tawamacala

Emanuel Satu

Roland Kotobalavu

Harry Sauliga

Sitiveni Mocidreke

Rata Tawhi

Ambrose Tabutoa

Lemeki Naliva

Louis Meehan

Pita Siganisucu (18th man)

Tim Naraga

Rod Zachariah jnr (19th man)

Kelepi Lovodua

 

Shane Millard (Coach)

Darren Jones (Trainer)

Joe Saukuru (Assistant Coach)

Omar Elrayes (Trainer)

Peter Davies (Manager)

Buka Rokocoko (Trainer)


Junior Australian Fijian Squad is to meet at
Refern oval for training at 4pm - TUES 27 Sept 201.
Any questions contact Steve Driscoll on 0434 226 666.


2011 Australian Fijian  U/16’s NSWRL Development Cup Squad (Sat October 8, Western Weekender Stadium)

Sunia Bukaladi

Mathew Vatuniruku

Manasa Nayacakalou

Pio Sokovalavu

Marcello Montoya

Niko Uele

Jacob Rasoqofoqo

Brandon Atalifo

Wasim Rasheed

Aminisi Waqa

Cambridge Talanoa

Warren Ratawa

Charles Vutt

Sef Korovou

Lorima Sautu

Sohail Mohammed

Vincent Bose

Henry Waqa

Joe Saukuru (Coach)

Omar Elrayes (Trainer)

Chuck Driscoll (Manager)

James Pickering
(Trainer/Board Member)

Buka Rokocoko (Trainer)


Development Cup Squad is to meet at
Refern oval for training at 4pm - TUES 27 Sept 201.
Any questions contact Steve Driscoll on 0434 226 666.